Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dikshabhoomi Exp

Runs on: THU

The 11045 - Dikshabhoomi Exp runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn). Dikshabhoomi Exp runs on Thu. The 11045 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 23:45 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 60 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dikshabhoomi Exp - 11045 schedule, Dikshabhoomi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dikshabhoomi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

2892 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 23:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 00:40:00 00:45:00 05 Min 47 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satara (STR) 03:17:00 03:20:00 03 Min 181 Kms No On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:25:00 07:40:00 15 Min 326 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 09:20:00 09:40:00 20 Min 402 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 11:07:00 11:10:00 03 Min 486 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min 598 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 14:20:00 14:25:00 05 Min 640 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aurangabad (AWB) 16:25:00 16:30:00 05 Min 753 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalna (J) 17:20:00 17:21:00 01 Min 816 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 19:30:00 19:32:00 02 Min 930 Kms No On Time 2
Purna Jn (PAU) 20:50:00 20:52:00 02 Min 959 Kms No On Time 2
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min 989 Kms No On Time 2
Kinwat (KNVT) 01:00:00 01:01:00 01 Min 1129 Kms No On Time 3
Adilabad (ADB) 02:00:00 02:05:00 05 Min 1174 Kms No On Time 3
Wani (WANI) 04:39:00 04:40:00 01 Min 1261 Kms No On Time 3
Majri Jn (MJRI) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 1274 Kms No On Time 3
Sevagram (SEGM) 06:11:00 06:13:00 02 Min 1359 Kms No On Time 3
Nagpur (NGP) 07:40:00 07:45:00 05 Min 1435 Kms Yes On Time 3
Narkher (NRKR) 08:53:00 08:55:00 02 Min 1522 Kms No On Time 3
Pandhurna (PAR) 09:11:00 09:13:00 02 Min 1540 Kms No On Time 3
Amla Jn (AMLA) 10:21:00 10:23:00 02 Min 1603 Kms No On Time 3
Betul (BZU) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min 1627 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:21:00 11:23:00 02 Min 1663 Kms No On Time 3
Itarsi Jn (ET) 13:40:00 13:50:00 10 Min 1734 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jabalpur (JBP) 17:05:00 17:15:00 10 Min 1979 Kms Yes On Time 3
Katni (KTE) 18:30:00 18:35:00 05 Min 2070 Kms No On Time 3
Satna (STA) 20:15:00 20:25:00 10 Min 2168 Kms Yes On Time 3
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 01:05:00 01:30:00 25 Min 2345 Kms Yes On Time 4
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 01:36:00 01:38:00 02 Min 2348 Kms No On Time 4
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min 2410 Kms No On Time 4
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 04:45:00 04:55:00 10 Min 2470 Kms Yes On Time 4
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 05:38:00 05:48:00 10 Min 2488 Kms No On Time 4
Bhabua Road (BBU) 06:27:00 06:28:00 01 Min 2542 Kms No On Time 4
Sasaram (SSM) 07:00:00 07:01:00 01 Min 2590 Kms No On Time 4
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 07:16:00 07:18:00 02 Min 2608 Kms Yes On Time 4
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 07:30:00 07:32:00 02 Min 2624 Kms Yes On Time 4
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 2693 Kms Yes On Time 4
Koderma Jn (KQR) 09:55:00 09:58:00 03 Min 2769 Kms No On Time 4
Parasnath (PNME) 10:51:00 10:53:00 02 Min 2844 Kms Yes On Time 4
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:00:00 - 2892 Kms Yes On Time 4

Dikshabhoomi Exp

Train
KOP

23:45

C Shahumharaj T
60 hrs 15 mins
40 Stops
DHN

12:00

Dhanbad Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹860.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,275.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 823 people have recently searched about these trains.