Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)

Runs on: SAT

The 11044 - Lokamanya Tt Exp runs from MDU (Madurai Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Lokamanya Tt Exp runs on Sat. The 11044 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Madurai Jn at 14:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 23:45 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lokamanya Tt Exp - 11044 schedule, Lokamanya Tt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lokamanya Tt Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

1699 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Madurai Jn (MDU) 14:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dindigul Jn (DG) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 62 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 280 Kms No On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 20:00:00 20:05:00 05 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 21:38:00 21:40:00 02 Min 438 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanchipuram (CJ) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 474 Kms No On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 23:15:00 23:45:00 30 Min 507 Kms Yes On Time 1
Renigunta Jn (RU) 01:15:00 01:30:00 15 Min 575 Kms No On Time 2
Razampeta (RJP) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 649 Kms No On Time 2
Cuddapah (HX) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min 700 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gooty (GY) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min 856 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 06:50:00 07:00:00 10 Min 885 Kms No On Time 2
Adoni (AD) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 937 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 08:33:00 08:35:00 02 Min 978 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 1007 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 12:05:00 12:10:00 05 Min 1114 Kms No On Time 2
Shahabad (SDB) 12:20:00 12:22:00 02 Min 1124 Kms No On Time 2
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 12:52:00 12:55:00 03 Min 1151 Kms No On Time 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 14:40:00 14:45:00 05 Min 1264 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 18:35:00 18:38:00 03 Min 1451 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min 1526 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 1590 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:27:00 22:30:00 03 Min 1664 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min 1683 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 23:45:00 - 1699 Kms Yes On Time 2

Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)

Train
MDU

14:45

Madurai Jn
33 hrs 00 mins
25 Stops
LTT

23:45

Lokmanyatilak T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹640.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,720.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,530.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 912 people have recently searched about these trains.