Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11041 - Csmt Chennai Ex runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Csmt Chennai Ex runs on All Days. The 11041 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 14:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:20 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Csmt Chennai Ex - 11041 schedule, Csmt Chennai Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Csmt Chennai Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

1278 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 14:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 14:12:00 14:15:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 14:37:00 14:40:00 03 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 14:57:00 15:00:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 16:27:00 16:30:00 03 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khadki (KK) 17:27:00 17:28:00 01 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min 190 Kms Yes On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 19:25:00 19:30:00 05 Min 265 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurduvadi (KWV) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min 373 Kms Yes On Time 1
Solapur Jn (SUR) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 452 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 01:07:00 01:10:00 03 Min 565 Kms No On Time 2
Shahabad (SDB) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min 591 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 02:20:00 02:25:00 05 Min 602 Kms No On Time 2
Yadgir (YG) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 641 Kms No On Time 2
Krishna (KSN) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 684 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 709 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 04:34:00 04:35:00 01 Min 738 Kms No On Time 2
Adoni (AD) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 779 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 06:15:00 06:25:00 10 Min 831 Kms No On Time 2
Gooty (GY) 06:54:00 06:55:00 01 Min 859 Kms No On Time 2
Tadipatri (TU) 07:35:00 07:36:00 01 Min 908 Kms No On Time 2
Kondapuram (KDP) 08:14:00 08:15:00 01 Min 936 Kms No On Time 2
Muddanuru (MOO) 08:39:00 08:40:00 01 Min 961 Kms No On Time 2
Yerraguntla (YA) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 976 Kms No On Time 2
Kamalapuram (KKM) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min 992 Kms No On Time 2
Cuddapah (HX) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 1016 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandalur (NRE) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 1055 Kms No On Time 2
Razampeta (RJP) 10:33:00 10:35:00 02 Min 1067 Kms No On Time 2
Koduru (KOU) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 1100 Kms No On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:45:00 12:55:00 10 Min 1141 Kms No On Time 2
Puttur (PUT) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min 1165 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruttani (TRT) 13:53:00 13:55:00 02 Min 1195 Kms No On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 14:30:00 14:35:00 05 Min 1209 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min 1272 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 16:20:00 - 1278 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)

Train
CSMT

14:00

C Shivaji Mah T
26 hrs 20 mins
35 Stops
MAS

16:20

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹315.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹540.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,455.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,125.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 668 people have recently searched about these trains.