Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Maharashtra Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11040 - Maharashtra Exp runs from G (Gondia Jn) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T). Maharashtra Exp runs on All Days. The 11040 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gondia Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 13:05 hrs. The total running duration of 28 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 58 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Maharashtra Exp - 11040 schedule, Maharashtra Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Maharashtra Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

1347 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gondia Jn (G) 08:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tirora (TRO) 08:31:00 08:33:00 02 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Tumsar Road (TMR) 08:49:00 08:51:00 02 Min 50 Kms No On Time 1
Bhandara Road (BRD) 09:05:00 09:07:00 02 Min 68 Kms No On Time 1
Kamptee (KP) 09:41:00 09:43:00 02 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Itwari (ITR) 10:01:00 10:03:00 02 Min 126 Kms No On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 10:40:00 10:50:00 10 Min 130 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ajni (AJNI) 11:03:00 11:04:00 01 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Sevagram (SEGM) 12:02:00 12:03:00 01 Min 206 Kms No On Time 1
Wardha Jn (WR) 12:10:00 12:13:00 03 Min 209 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 12:35:00 12:36:00 01 Min 239 Kms No On Time 1
Dhamangaon (DMN) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 259 Kms No On Time 1
Chandur (CND) 13:10:00 13:12:00 02 Min 275 Kms No On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 14:10:00 14:15:00 05 Min 304 Kms Yes On Time 1
Murtajapur (MZR) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min 346 Kms No On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 15:10:00 15:15:00 05 Min 383 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shegaon (SEG) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 420 Kms No On Time 1
Jalamb Jn (JM) 15:53:00 15:55:00 02 Min 433 Kms No On Time 1
Nandura (NN) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min 445 Kms No On Time 1
Malkapur (MKU) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 473 Kms No On Time 1
Bodwad (BDWD) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min 492 Kms No On Time 1
Varangaon (VNA) 17:04:00 17:05:00 01 Min 510 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 17:45:00 17:50:00 05 Min 523 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 547 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pachora Jn (PC) 18:43:00 18:45:00 02 Min 595 Kms No On Time 1
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 19:42:00 19:45:00 03 Min 640 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nandgaon (NGN) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min 682 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 707 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yeola (YL) 21:38:00 21:40:00 02 Min 735 Kms No On Time 1
Kopargaon (KPG) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min 749 Kms Yes On Time 1
Puntamba (PB) 22:34:00 22:35:00 01 Min 773 Kms No On Time 1
Belapur (BAP) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min 793 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 00:37:00 00:42:00 05 Min 861 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 02:45:00 03:00:00 15 Min 945 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kedgaon (KDG) 03:29:00 03:30:00 01 Min 966 Kms No On Time 2
Uruli (URI) 03:49:00 03:50:00 01 Min 992 Kms No On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 04:50:00 05:00:00 10 Min 1020 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jejuri (JJR) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 1078 Kms No On Time 2
Nira (NIRA) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 1105 Kms No On Time 2
Lonand (LNN) 06:39:00 06:40:00 01 Min 1112 Kms No On Time 2
Wathar (WTR) 07:14:00 07:15:00 01 Min 1140 Kms No On Time 2
Jarandeshwar (JSV) 07:29:00 07:30:00 01 Min 1158 Kms No On Time 2
Satara (STR) 08:02:00 08:05:00 03 Min 1166 Kms No On Time 2
Koregaon (KRG) 08:14:00 08:15:00 01 Min 1176 Kms No On Time 2
Rahimatpur (RMP) 08:29:00 08:30:00 01 Min 1187 Kms No On Time 2
Targaon (TAZ) 08:39:00 08:40:00 01 Min 1198 Kms No On Time 2
Masur (MSR) 08:54:00 08:55:00 01 Min 1211 Kms No On Time 2
Karad (KRD) 09:17:00 09:20:00 03 Min 1224 Kms No On Time 2
Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 09:34:00 09:35:00 01 Min 1246 Kms No On Time 2
Takari (TKR) 09:44:00 09:45:00 01 Min 1252 Kms No On Time 2
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 09:59:00 10:00:00 01 Min 1259 Kms No On Time 2
Bhilavdi (BVQ) 10:14:00 10:15:00 01 Min 1273 Kms No On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 10:52:00 10:55:00 03 Min 1292 Kms No On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 11:15:00 11:20:00 05 Min 1300 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jayasingpur (JSP) 11:34:00 11:35:00 01 Min 1311 Kms No On Time 2
Hatkanagale (HTK) 11:49:00 11:50:00 01 Min 1326 Kms No On Time 2
Rukadi (RKD) 11:59:00 12:00:00 01 Min 1333 Kms No On Time 2
Valivade (VV) 12:09:00 12:10:00 01 Min 1340 Kms No On Time 2
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 13:05:00 - 1347 Kms Yes On Time 2

Maharashtra Exp

Train
G

08:10

Gondia Jn
28 hrs 55 mins
58 Stops
KOP

13:05

C Shahumharaj T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹550.00 ₹159.00
3A ₹1,490.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,175.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 555 people have recently searched about these trains.