Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Maharashtra Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11039 - Maharashtra Exp runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to G (Gondia Jn). Maharashtra Exp runs on All Days. The 11039 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 15:30 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 19:10 hrs. The total running duration of 28 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 115 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Maharashtra Exp - 11039 schedule, Maharashtra Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Maharashtra Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

1347 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 15:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Valivade (VV) 15:39:00 15:40:00 01 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Rukadi (RKD) 15:49:00 15:50:00 01 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Hatkanagale (HTK) 15:59:00 16:00:00 01 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Jayasingpur (JSP) 16:14:00 16:15:00 01 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 16:35:00 16:40:00 05 Min 47 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sangli (SLI) 16:52:00 16:55:00 03 Min 54 Kms No On Time 1
Bhilavdi (BVQ) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 17:34:00 17:35:00 01 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Takari (TKR) 17:44:00 17:45:00 01 Min 94 Kms No On Time 1
Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Karad (KRD) 18:07:00 18:10:00 03 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Masur (MSR) 18:26:00 18:27:00 01 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Targaon (TAZ) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Rahimatpur (RMP) 18:54:00 18:55:00 01 Min 159 Kms No On Time 1
Koregaon (KRG) 19:04:00 19:05:00 01 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Satara (STR) 19:27:00 19:30:00 03 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Jarandeshwar (JSV) 19:39:00 19:40:00 01 Min 188 Kms No On Time 1
Wathar (WTR) 19:59:00 20:00:00 01 Min 206 Kms No On Time 1
Lonand (LNN) 20:34:00 20:35:00 01 Min 234 Kms No On Time 1
Nira (NIRA) 20:49:00 20:50:00 01 Min 241 Kms No On Time 1
Jejuri (JJR) 21:19:00 21:20:00 01 Min 268 Kms No On Time 1
Ambale (ABLE) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min 285 Kms No On Time 1
Ghorpuri (GPR) 22:24:00 22:25:00 01 Min 324 Kms No 10 Min 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 23:05:00 23:20:00 15 Min 326 Kms Yes On Time 1
Uruli (URI) 23:49:00 23:50:00 01 Min 355 Kms No On Time 1
Kedgaon (KDG) 00:14:00 00:15:00 01 Min 380 Kms No On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 00:55:00 01:10:00 15 Min 401 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 02:37:00 02:40:00 03 Min 485 Kms Yes On Time 2
Belapur (BAP) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 553 Kms Yes On Time 2
Puntamba (PB) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 573 Kms No On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 04:31:00 04:33:00 02 Min 597 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yeola (YL) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 611 Kms No On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 06:10:00 06:15:00 05 Min 639 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandgaon (NGN) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 665 Kms No On Time 2
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 07:03:00 07:05:00 02 Min 707 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pachora Jn (PC) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 751 Kms No On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 799 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 08:55:00 09:00:00 05 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bodwad (BDWD) 09:32:00 09:34:00 02 Min 854 Kms No On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 873 Kms No On Time 2
Nandura (NN) 10:20:00 10:22:00 02 Min 901 Kms No On Time 2
Jalamb Jn (JM) 10:33:00 10:35:00 02 Min 913 Kms No On Time 2
Shegaon (SEG) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 926 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 11:30:00 11:35:00 05 Min 963 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murtajapur (MZR) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 1000 Kms No On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 13:00:00 13:05:00 05 Min 1042 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandur (CND) 13:30:00 13:32:00 02 Min 1071 Kms No On Time 2
Dhamangaon (DMN) 13:45:00 13:47:00 02 Min 1087 Kms No On Time 2
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 14:02:00 14:04:00 02 Min 1107 Kms No On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 14:42:00 14:45:00 03 Min 1137 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 14:50:00 14:52:00 02 Min 1140 Kms No On Time 2
Tuljapur (TGP) 15:08:00 15:10:00 02 Min 1161 Kms No On Time 2
Sindi (SNI) 15:17:00 15:19:00 02 Min 1169 Kms No On Time 2
Ajni (AJNI) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min 1213 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 1216 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itwari (ITR) 17:44:00 17:45:00 01 Min 1220 Kms No On Time 2
Kamptee (KP) 18:02:00 18:04:00 02 Min 1230 Kms No On Time 2
Bhandara Road (BRD) 18:37:00 18:39:00 02 Min 1278 Kms No On Time 2
Tumsar Road (TMR) 18:55:00 18:57:00 02 Min 1296 Kms No On Time 2
Tirora (TRO) 19:14:00 19:16:00 02 Min 1316 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 20:20:00 - 1346 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 08:55:00 13:45:00 50 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raver (RV) 14:13:00 14:15:00 02 Min 857 Kms No On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 14:28:00 14:30:00 02 Min 877 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nepanagar (NPNR) 14:48:00 14:50:00 02 Min 904 Kms No On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 16:30:00 16:35:00 05 Min 946 Kms No On Time 2
Khirkiya (KKN) 17:41:00 17:43:00 02 Min 1022 Kms No On Time 2
Harda (HD) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 1054 Kms No On Time 2
Banapura (BPF) 19:06:00 19:08:00 02 Min 1096 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 21:05:00 21:15:00 10 Min 1130 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sohagpur (SGP) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min 1179 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 22:24:00 22:26:00 02 Min 1197 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gadarwara (GAR) 22:54:00 22:56:00 02 Min 1247 Kms No On Time 2
Kareli (KY) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min 1275 Kms No On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 1291 Kms No On Time 2
Shridham (SRID) 00:01:00 00:02:00 01 Min 1322 Kms No On Time 3
Madan Mahal (MML) 00:40:00 00:42:00 02 Min 1371 Kms No On Time 3
Jabalpur (JBP) 00:55:00 01:05:00 10 Min 1375 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sihora Road (SHR) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min 1413 Kms No On Time 3
Katni (KTE) 02:20:00 02:25:00 05 Min 1466 Kms No On Time 3
Maihar (MYR) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min 1529 Kms No On Time 3
Satna (STA) 03:45:00 03:55:00 10 Min 1564 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jaitwar (JTW) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min 1584 Kms No On Time 3
Manikpur (MKP) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 1641 Kms No On Time 3
Dabhaura (DBR) 06:03:00 06:05:00 02 Min 1664 Kms No On Time 3
Shankargarh (SRJ) 06:31:00 06:33:00 02 Min 1697 Kms No On Time 3
Jasra (JSR) 06:51:00 06:53:00 02 Min 1718 Kms No On Time 3
Naini (NYN) 07:40:00 07:41:00 01 Min 1734 Kms No On Time 3
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 08:25:00 08:45:00 20 Min 1742 Kms Yes On Time 3
Prayag (PRG) 08:56:00 08:58:00 02 Min 1748 Kms No On Time 3
Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 09:16:00 09:17:00 01 Min 1755 Kms No On Time 3
Sarai Chandi (SYC) 09:30:00 09:31:00 01 Min 1767 Kms No On Time 3
Phulpur (PLP) 09:42:00 09:43:00 01 Min 1778 Kms No On Time 3
Ugrasenpur (URPR) 09:52:00 09:53:00 01 Min 1787 Kms No On Time 3
Janghai Jn (JNH) 10:11:00 10:13:00 02 Min 1801 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 10:22:00 10:24:00 02 Min 1806 Kms No On Time 3
Suriawan (SAW) 10:33:00 10:34:00 01 Min 1816 Kms No On Time 3
Mondh (MOF) 10:42:00 10:43:00 01 Min 1824 Kms No On Time 3
Bhadohi (BOY) 10:57:00 10:58:00 01 Min 1832 Kms Yes On Time 3
Parsipur (PRF) 11:07:00 11:08:00 01 Min 1840 Kms No On Time 3
Kapseti (KEH) 11:28:00 11:29:00 01 Min 1849 Kms No On Time 3
Sewapuri (SWPR) 11:49:00 11:50:00 01 Min 1854 Kms No On Time 3
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:55:00 13:10:00 15 Min 1876 Kms Yes On Time 3
Varanasi City (BCY) 13:20:00 13:22:00 02 Min 1880 Kms No On Time 3
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 14:00:00 14:02:00 02 Min 1911 Kms No On Time 3
Jakhanian (JKN) 14:41:00 14:43:00 02 Min 1940 Kms No On Time 3
Dullahapur (DLR) 14:53:00 14:55:00 02 Min 1948 Kms No On Time 3
Mau Jn (MAU) 15:20:00 15:25:00 05 Min 1969 Kms No On Time 3
Indara Jn (IAA) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min 1977 Kms No On Time 3
Belthara Road (BLTR) 16:05:00 16:07:00 02 Min 2004 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lar Road (LRD) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 2017 Kms No On Time 3
Salempur Jn (SRU) 16:35:00 16:37:00 02 Min 2027 Kms No On Time 3
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 17:10:00 17:15:00 05 Min 2037 Kms No On Time 3
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 2058 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 19:10:00 - 2107 Kms Yes On Time 3

Maharashtra Exp

Train
KOP

15:30

C Shahumharaj T
28 hrs 50 mins
115 Stops
G

19:10

Gondia Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹550.00 ₹159.00
3A ₹1,490.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,175.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 337 people have recently searched about these trains.