Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad)

Runs on: SAT

The 11038 - Gkp Pune Express runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Gkp Pune Express runs on Sat. The 11038 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 15:30 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 36 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gkp Pune Express - 11038 schedule, Gkp Pune Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gkp Pune Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

1771 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 15:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mau Jn (MAU) 17:55:00 18:00:00 05 Min 138 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 20:55:00 21:15:00 20 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 00:30:00 00:55:00 25 Min 355 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 455 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 03:55:00 04:05:00 10 Min 532 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 05:35:00 05:40:00 05 Min 631 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 07:35:00 07:45:00 10 Min 722 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:50:00 13:00:00 10 Min 967 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 15:37:00 15:40:00 03 Min 1150 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 1274 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 1298 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 19:45:00 19:50:00 05 Min 1458 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 1500 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 01:55:00 02:10:00 15 Min 1696 Kms Yes On Time 3
Pune Jn (PUNE) 04:05:00 - 1771 Kms Yes On Time 3

Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad)

Train
GKP

15:30

Gorakhpur Jn
36 hrs 35 mins
16 Stops
PUNE

04:05

Pune Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹660.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,770.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,605.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 993 people have recently searched about these trains.