Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT)

Runs on: THU

The 11037 - Pune Gkp Exp runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Pune Gkp Exp runs on Thu. The 11037 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pune Gkp Exp - 11037 schedule, Pune Gkp Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pune Gkp Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1771 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 16:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 15 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kopargaon (KPG) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 271 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 473 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 498 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:55:00 05:05:00 10 Min 804 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 08:30:00 08:40:00 10 Min 1050 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min 1141 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 11:45:00 11:55:00 10 Min 1239 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 13:50:00 13:55:00 05 Min 1317 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 16:00:00 16:20:00 20 Min 1416 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 19:45:00 20:00:00 15 Min 1540 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mau Jn (MAU) 21:55:00 22:00:00 05 Min 1634 Kms No On Time 2
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 23:38:00 23:40:00 02 Min 1722 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 01:05:00 - 1771 Kms Yes On Time 3

Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT)

Train
PUNE

16:15

Pune Jn
32 hrs 50 mins
16 Stops
GKP

01:05

Gorakhpur Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹660.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,770.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,605.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 858 people have recently searched about these trains.