Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sharavati Exp

Runs on: SUN

The 11036 - Sharavati Exp runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to DR (Dadar). Sharavati Exp runs on Sun. The 11036 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sharavati Exp - 11036 schedule, Sharavati Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sharavati Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1211 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 06:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Krishnarajnagar (KRNR) 06:49:00 06:50:00 01 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 07:54:00 07:55:00 01 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Hassan (HAS) 08:25:00 08:27:00 02 Min 121 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Kadur (DRU) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Birur Jn (RRB) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Davangere (DVG) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 328 Kms Yes On Time 1
Harihar (HRR) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 341 Kms No On Time 1
Ranibennur (RNR) 12:25:00 12:27:00 02 Min 364 Kms No On Time 1
Haveri (HVR) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 396 Kms No On Time 1
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 15:00:00 15:05:00 05 Min 472 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dharwar (DWR) 15:29:00 15:30:00 01 Min 492 Kms Yes On Time 1
Alnavar Jn (LWR) 16:14:00 16:15:00 01 Min 529 Kms No On Time 1
Londa Jn (LD) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 562 Kms No On Time 1
Belagavi (BGM) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 614 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghatprabha (GPB) 18:54:00 18:55:00 01 Min 671 Kms No On Time 1
Kudachi (KUD) 19:44:00 19:45:00 01 Min 718 Kms No On Time 1
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 20:50:00 20:55:00 05 Min 751 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sangli (SLI) 21:07:00 21:10:00 03 Min 758 Kms No On Time 1
Karad (KRD) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min 826 Kms No On Time 1
Satara (STR) 23:07:00 23:10:00 03 Min 885 Kms No On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min 1031 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 1094 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 04:47:00 04:50:00 03 Min 1169 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DR) 05:40:00 - 1211 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sharavati Exp

Train
MYS

06:15

Mysuru Jn
23 hrs 25 mins
25 Stops
DR

05:40

Dadar
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹520.00 ₹150.00
3A ₹1,410.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,050.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 793 people have recently searched about these trains.