Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sharavathi Exp

Runs on: THU

The 11035 - Sharavathi Exp runs from DR (Dadar) to MYS (Mysuru Jn). Sharavathi Exp runs on Thu. The 11035 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dadar at 21:30 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sharavathi Exp - 11035 schedule, Sharavathi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sharavathi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

1211 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dadar (DR) 21:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:10:00 22:13:00 03 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 23:42:00 23:45:00 03 Min 117 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 00:55:00 01:05:00 10 Min 181 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satara (STR) 03:57:00 04:00:00 03 Min 326 Kms No On Time 2
Karad (KRD) 04:52:00 04:55:00 03 Min 385 Kms No On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 06:12:00 06:15:00 03 Min 453 Kms No On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min 460 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kudachi (KUD) 07:13:00 07:15:00 02 Min 493 Kms No On Time 2
Ghatprabha (GPB) 08:00:00 08:02:00 02 Min 540 Kms No On Time 2
Belagavi (BGM) 09:02:00 09:05:00 03 Min 597 Kms Yes On Time 2
Londa Jn (LD) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 649 Kms No On Time 2
Alnavar Jn (LWR) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min 682 Kms No On Time 2
Dharwar (DWR) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min 719 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min 740 Kms Yes On Time 2
Haveri (HVR) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min 815 Kms No On Time 2
Ranibennur (RNR) 14:14:00 14:15:00 01 Min 847 Kms No On Time 2
Harihar (HRR) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min 871 Kms No On Time 2
Davangere (DVG) 15:03:00 15:05:00 02 Min 883 Kms Yes On Time 2
Birur Jn (RRB) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 998 Kms No On Time 2
Kadur (DRU) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min 1004 Kms No On Time 2
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 18:00:00 18:05:00 05 Min 1043 Kms No On Time 2
Hassan (HAS) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 1090 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min 1122 Kms No On Time 2
Krishnarajnagar (KRNR) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 1177 Kms No On Time 2
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 21:40:00 - 1211 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sharavathi Exp

Train
DR

21:30

Dadar
24 hrs 10 mins
26 Stops
MYS

21:40

Mysuru Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹520.00 ₹150.00
3A ₹1,410.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,050.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 150 people have recently searched about these trains.