Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express

Runs on: FRI

The 11034 - Dbg Pune Exp runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Dbg Pune Exp runs on Fri. The 11034 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 16:45 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 39 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dbg Pune Exp - 11034 schedule, Dbg Pune Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dbg Pune Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

1949 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 16:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 17:55:00 18:15:00 20 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 19:02:00 19:07:00 05 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 21:15:00 21:20:00 05 Min 143 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 22:40:00 22:50:00 10 Min 203 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ballia (BUI) 00:03:00 00:08:00 05 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghazipur City (GCT) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min 373 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi City (BCY) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min 405 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 03:30:00 03:45:00 15 Min 408 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manduadih (MUV) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min 412 Kms No On Time 2
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 05:05:00 05:07:00 02 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 07:01:00 07:03:00 02 Min 530 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 07:15:00 07:40:00 25 Min 533 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satna (STA) 10:40:00 10:50:00 10 Min 710 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 12:10:00 12:15:00 05 Min 808 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 13:50:00 14:00:00 10 Min 899 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 983 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 1077 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 1144 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min 1328 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 22:25:00 22:30:00 05 Min 1451 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 1635 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kopargaon (KPG) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 1678 Kms Yes On Time 3
Belapur (BAP) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 1722 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 04:10:00 04:13:00 03 Min 1789 Kms Yes On Time 3
Daund Jn (DD) 06:05:00 06:20:00 15 Min 1873 Kms Yes On Time 3
Pune Jn (PUNE) 08:05:00 - 1949 Kms Yes On Time 3

Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express

Train
DBG

16:45

Darbhanga Jn
39 hrs 20 mins
29 Stops
PUNE

08:05

Pune Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹700.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,890.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 829 people have recently searched about these trains.