Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)

Runs on: WED

The 11033 - Darbhanga Exp runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn). Darbhanga Exp runs on Wed. The 11033 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Darbhanga Exp - 11033 schedule, Darbhanga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Darbhanga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

1949 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 16:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 15 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 19:02:00 19:05:00 03 Min 160 Kms Yes On Time 1
Belapur (BAP) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min 227 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kopargaon (KPG) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 271 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 498 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:55:00 05:05:00 10 Min 804 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min 872 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min 966 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 08:30:00 08:40:00 10 Min 1050 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min 1141 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 11:45:00 11:55:00 10 Min 1239 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 16:00:00 16:20:00 20 Min 1416 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 1419 Kms No On Time 2
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 17:41:00 17:43:00 02 Min 1480 Kms No On Time 2
Manduadih (MUV) 19:20:00 19:25:00 05 Min 1537 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 19:45:00 20:00:00 15 Min 1540 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varanasi City (BCY) 20:05:00 20:10:00 05 Min 1544 Kms No On Time 2
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min 1576 Kms No On Time 2
Ghazipur City (GCT) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min 1615 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ballia (BUI) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 1680 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 01:00:00 01:10:00 10 Min 1746 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 02:10:00 02:12:00 02 Min 1800 Kms No On Time 3
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min 1806 Kms Yes On Time 3
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 1859 Kms Yes On Time 3
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 05:15:00 05:35:00 20 Min 1912 Kms No On Time 3
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 06:20:00 06:23:00 03 Min 1944 Kms No On Time 3
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 06:50:00 - 1949 Kms Yes On Time 3

Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)

Train
PUNE

16:15

Pune Jn
38 hrs 35 mins
29 Stops
DBG

06:50

Darbhanga Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹700.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,890.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 667 people have recently searched about these trains.