Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Koyna Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11030 - Koyna Express runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Koyna Express runs on All Days. The 11030 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 08:05 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 20:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Koyna Express - 11030 schedule, Koyna Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Koyna Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

516 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 08:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Valivade (VV) 08:15:00 08:16:00 01 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Rukadi (RKD) 08:25:00 08:26:00 01 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Hatkanagale (HTK) 08:35:00 08:36:00 01 Min 21 Kms No On Time 1
Nmg Tamdalge (NMGT) 08:44:00 08:45:00 01 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
Jayasingpur (JSP) 08:53:00 08:54:00 01 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 09:12:00 09:15:00 03 Min 47 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vishrambag (VRB) 09:21:00 09:22:00 01 Min 52 Kms No On Time 1
Sangli (SLI) 09:27:00 09:30:00 03 Min 54 Kms No On Time 1
Bhilavdi (BVQ) 09:49:00 09:50:00 01 Min 74 Kms No On Time 1
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 10:04:00 10:05:00 01 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Takari (TKR) 10:14:00 10:15:00 01 Min 95 Kms No On Time 1
Karad (KRD) 10:42:00 10:45:00 03 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Masur (MSR) 11:04:00 11:05:00 01 Min 136 Kms No On Time 1
Targaon (TAZ) 11:14:00 11:15:00 01 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Rahimatpur (RMP) 11:29:00 11:30:00 01 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Koregaon (KRG) 11:44:00 11:45:00 01 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Satara (STR) 12:02:00 12:05:00 03 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
Wathar (WTR) 12:34:00 12:35:00 01 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Lonand (LNN) 13:09:00 13:10:00 01 Min 234 Kms No On Time 1
Nira (NIRA) 13:29:00 13:30:00 01 Min 242 Kms No On Time 1
Jejuri (JJR) 14:09:00 14:10:00 01 Min 268 Kms No On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min 326 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 15:52:00 15:53:00 01 Min 329 Kms No On Time 1
Chinchvad (CCH) 16:14:00 16:15:00 01 Min 343 Kms No On Time 1
Talegaon (TGN) 16:41:00 16:42:00 01 Min 360 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 390 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandala (KAD) 17:09:00 17:10:00 01 Min 394 Kms No On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 418 Kms No On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 18:47:00 18:50:00 03 Min 464 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 19:12:00 19:15:00 03 Min 483 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 19:37:00 19:40:00 03 Min 507 Kms Yes On Time 1
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 20:05:00 - 516 Kms Yes On Time 1

Koyna Express

Train
KOP

08:05

C Shahumharaj T
12 hrs 00 mins
32 Stops
CSMT

20:05

C Shivaji Mah T
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹170.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹655.00 ₹176.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 693 people have recently searched about these trains.