Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Koyna Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11029 - Koyna Express runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T). Koyna Express runs on All Days. The 11029 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:40 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 20:25 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Koyna Express - 11029 schedule, Koyna Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Koyna Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

516 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 08:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 08:51:00 08:53:00 02 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 09:32:00 09:35:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Neral (NRL) 10:04:00 10:05:00 01 Min 85 Kms No On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Khandala (KAD) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 11:07:00 11:10:00 03 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Talegaon (TGN) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Chinchvad (CCH) 11:59:00 12:00:00 01 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Khadki (KK) 12:09:00 12:10:00 01 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 12:19:00 12:20:00 01 Min 187 Kms No On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 12:40:00 12:45:00 05 Min 190 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jejuri (JJR) 13:49:00 13:50:00 01 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Nira (NIRA) 14:23:00 14:25:00 02 Min 274 Kms No On Time 1
Lonand (LNN) 14:34:00 14:35:00 01 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
Wathar (WTR) 15:14:00 15:15:00 01 Min 309 Kms No On Time 1
Satara (STR) 15:57:00 16:00:00 03 Min 335 Kms No On Time 1
Koregaon (KRG) 16:14:00 16:15:00 01 Min 346 Kms No On Time 1
Rahimatpur (RMP) 16:24:00 16:25:00 01 Min 356 Kms No On Time 1
Targaon (TAZ) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 367 Kms No On Time 1
Masur (MSR) 16:54:00 16:55:00 01 Min 380 Kms No On Time 1
Shirravde (SIW) 17:04:00 17:05:00 01 Min 385 Kms No On Time 1
Karad (KRD) 17:22:00 17:25:00 03 Min 394 Kms No On Time 1
Takari (TKR) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min 421 Kms No On Time 1
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 18:09:00 18:10:00 01 Min 429 Kms No On Time 1
Bhilavdi (BVQ) 18:24:00 18:25:00 01 Min 442 Kms No On Time 1
Sangli (SLI) 18:42:00 18:45:00 03 Min 462 Kms No On Time 1
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 19:05:00 19:10:00 05 Min 469 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jayasingpur (JSP) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min 481 Kms No On Time 1
Hatkanagale (HTK) 19:39:00 19:40:00 01 Min 495 Kms No On Time 1
Rukadi (RKD) 19:49:00 19:50:00 01 Min 502 Kms No On Time 1
Valivade (VV) 19:59:00 20:00:00 01 Min 509 Kms No On Time 1
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 20:25:00 - 516 Kms Yes On Time 1

Koyna Express

Train
CSMT

08:40

C Shivaji Mah T
11 hrs 45 mins
33 Stops
KOP

20:25

C Shahumharaj T
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹170.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹655.00 ₹176.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 382 people have recently searched about these trains.