Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11028 - Mumbai Mail runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Mumbai Mail runs on All Days. The 11028 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 23:55 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 51 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mumbai Mail - 11028 schedule, Mumbai Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mumbai Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

1277 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 23:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvallur (TRL) 00:39:00 00:40:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 01:08:00 01:10:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruttani (TRT) 01:29:00 01:30:00 01 Min 83 Kms No On Time 2
Puttur (PUT) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min 113 Kms No On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 02:35:00 02:40:00 05 Min 136 Kms No On Time 2
Koduru (KOU) 03:19:00 03:20:00 01 Min 177 Kms No On Time 2
Razampeta (RJP) 03:54:00 03:55:00 01 Min 211 Kms No On Time 2
Nandalur (NRE) 04:09:00 04:10:00 01 Min 222 Kms No On Time 2
Cuddapah (HX) 04:49:00 04:50:00 01 Min 262 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kamalapuram (KKM) 05:14:00 05:15:00 01 Min 286 Kms No On Time 2
Yerraguntla (YA) 05:29:00 05:30:00 01 Min 301 Kms No On Time 2
Muddanuru (MOO) 05:49:00 05:50:00 01 Min 317 Kms No On Time 2
Kondapuram (KDP) 06:29:00 06:30:00 01 Min 342 Kms No On Time 2
Tadipatri (TU) 06:59:00 07:00:00 01 Min 370 Kms No On Time 2
Rayalcheruvu (RLO) 07:19:00 07:20:00 01 Min 394 Kms No On Time 2
Gooty (GY) 07:49:00 07:50:00 01 Min 418 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 08:15:00 08:25:00 10 Min 446 Kms No On Time 2
Nagarur (NRR) 08:59:00 09:00:00 01 Min 489 Kms No On Time 2
Adoni (AD) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min 498 Kms No On Time 2
Kupgal (KGL) 09:29:00 09:30:00 01 Min 513 Kms No On Time 2
Kosgi (KO) 09:39:00 09:40:00 01 Min 527 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 09:59:00 10:00:00 01 Min 539 Kms No On Time 2
Matmari (MTU) 10:11:00 10:12:00 01 Min 551 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 10:24:00 10:25:00 01 Min 568 Kms No On Time 2
Krishna (KSN) 11:19:00 11:20:00 01 Min 593 Kms No On Time 2
Saidapur (SADP) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min 614 Kms No On Time 2
Yadgir (YG) 11:59:00 12:00:00 01 Min 637 Kms No On Time 2
Nalwar (NW) 12:24:00 12:25:00 01 Min 662 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 14:55:00 15:00:00 05 Min 676 Kms No On Time 2
Shahabad (SDB) 15:12:00 15:13:00 01 Min 686 Kms No On Time 2
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 15:44:00 15:45:00 01 Min 713 Kms No On Time 2
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 16:11:00 16:12:00 01 Min 739 Kms No On Time 2
Dudhani (DUD) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 762 Kms No On Time 2
Akalkot Road (AKOR) 17:14:00 17:15:00 01 Min 790 Kms No On Time 2
Hotgi (HG) 17:36:00 17:37:00 01 Min 810 Kms No On Time 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 18:10:00 18:20:00 10 Min 826 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mohol (MO) 18:49:00 18:50:00 01 Min 859 Kms No On Time 2
Madha (MA) 19:15:00 19:16:00 01 Min 889 Kms No On Time 2
Kurduvadi (KWV) 19:36:00 19:37:00 01 Min 904 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kem (KEM) 19:55:00 19:56:00 01 Min 923 Kms No On Time 2
Jeur (JEUR) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min 939 Kms No On Time 2
Bhigwan (BGVN) 21:04:00 21:05:00 01 Min 985 Kms No On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min 1012 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 23:25:00 23:35:00 10 Min 1088 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khadki (KK) 23:44:00 23:45:00 01 Min 1094 Kms No On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 00:44:00 00:45:00 01 Min 1152 Kms Yes On Time 3
Karjat (KJT) 01:34:00 01:35:00 01 Min 1179 Kms No On Time 3
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 02:29:00 02:30:00 01 Min 1226 Kms Yes On Time 3
Thane (TNA) 02:44:00 02:45:00 01 Min 1244 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dadar (DR) 03:14:00 03:15:00 01 Min 1268 Kms Yes On Time 3
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 03:45:00 - 1277 Kms Yes On Time 3

Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)

Train
MAS

23:55

Mgr Chennai Ctl
27 hrs 50 mins
51 Stops
CSMT

03:45

C Shivaji Mah T
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹540.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,455.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,125.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 186 people have recently searched about these trains.