Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11027 - Chennai Mail runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Chennai Mail runs on All Days. The 11027 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 23:45 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 51 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chennai Mail - 11027 schedule, Chennai Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chennai Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

1278 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 23:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 23:52:00 23:55:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 00:37:00 00:40:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karjat (KJT) 01:23:00 01:25:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 02:07:00 02:10:00 03 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khadki (KK) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 03:25:00 03:35:00 10 Min 190 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 04:55:00 05:05:00 10 Min 265 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhigwan (BGVN) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 293 Kms No On Time 2
Jeur (JEUR) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 339 Kms No On Time 2
Kem (KEM) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min 355 Kms No On Time 2
Kurduvadi (KWV) 08:00:00 08:02:00 02 Min 373 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madha (MA) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 389 Kms No On Time 2
Mohol (MO) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 419 Kms No On Time 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:30:00 09:40:00 10 Min 452 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hotgi (HG) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 467 Kms No On Time 2
Akalkot Road (AKOR) 10:20:00 10:22:00 02 Min 487 Kms No On Time 2
Dudhani (DUD) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 515 Kms No On Time 2
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 11:45:00 11:48:00 03 Min 565 Kms No On Time 2
Shahabad (SDB) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 591 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 12:50:00 12:55:00 05 Min 602 Kms No On Time 2
Nalwar (NW) 13:14:00 13:15:00 01 Min 615 Kms No On Time 2
Yadgir (YG) 13:34:00 13:35:00 01 Min 641 Kms No On Time 2
Saidapur (SADP) 13:54:00 13:55:00 01 Min 664 Kms No On Time 2
Krishna (KSN) 14:14:00 14:15:00 01 Min 684 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 14:48:00 14:50:00 02 Min 709 Kms No On Time 2
Matmari (MTU) 15:09:00 15:10:00 01 Min 727 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 15:19:00 15:20:00 01 Min 738 Kms No On Time 2
Kosgi (KO) 15:34:00 15:35:00 01 Min 751 Kms No On Time 2
Kupgal (KGL) 15:49:00 15:50:00 01 Min 764 Kms No On Time 2
Adoni (AD) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 779 Kms No On Time 2
Nagarur (NRR) 16:29:00 16:30:00 01 Min 788 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 831 Kms No On Time 2
Gooty (GY) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 859 Kms No On Time 2
Rayalcheruvu (RLO) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min 883 Kms No On Time 2
Tadipatri (TU) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 908 Kms No On Time 2
Kondapuram (KDP) 19:29:00 19:30:00 01 Min 936 Kms No On Time 2
Muddanuru (MOO) 19:49:00 19:50:00 01 Min 961 Kms No On Time 2
Yerraguntla (YA) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min 976 Kms No On Time 2
Kamalapuram (KKM) 20:24:00 20:25:00 01 Min 992 Kms No On Time 2
Cuddapah (HX) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 1016 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandalur (NRE) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min 1055 Kms No On Time 2
Razampeta (RJP) 21:54:00 21:55:00 01 Min 1067 Kms No On Time 2
Koduru (KOU) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 1100 Kms No On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min 1141 Kms No On Time 3
Puttur (PUT) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min 1165 Kms No On Time 3
Tiruttani (TRT) 01:28:00 01:30:00 02 Min 1195 Kms No On Time 3
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 01:55:00 02:00:00 05 Min 1209 Kms Yes On Time 3
Tiruvallur (TRL) 02:23:00 02:25:00 02 Min 1236 Kms No On Time 3
Perambur (PER) 02:53:00 02:55:00 02 Min 1272 Kms No On Time 3
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 03:30:00 - 1278 Kms Yes On Time 3

Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)

Train
CSMT

23:45

C Shivaji Mah T
27 hrs 45 mins
51 Stops
MAS

03:30

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹540.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,455.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,125.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 790 people have recently searched about these trains.