Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sahyadri Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11024 - Sahyadri Exp runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Sahyadri Exp runs on All Days. The 11024 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 22:50 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sahyadri Exp - 11024 schedule, Sahyadri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sahyadri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

39 Km/H

Distance

516 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 22:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Valivade (VV) 22:59:00 23:00:00 01 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Rukadi (RKD) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Hatkanagale (HTK) 23:18:00 23:20:00 02 Min 21 Kms No On Time 1
Jayasingpur (JSP) 23:34:00 23:35:00 01 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 00:01:00 00:05:00 04 Min 47 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 00:17:00 00:20:00 03 Min 54 Kms No On Time 2
Bhilavdi (BVQ) 00:39:00 00:40:00 01 Min 74 Kms No On Time 2
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 00:54:00 00:55:00 01 Min 87 Kms No On Time 2
Karad (KRD) 01:22:00 01:25:00 03 Min 122 Kms No On Time 2
Koregaon (KRG) 02:07:00 02:08:00 01 Min 170 Kms No On Time 2
Satara (STR) 02:27:00 02:30:00 03 Min 181 Kms No On Time 2
Wathar (WTR) 02:59:00 03:00:00 01 Min 207 Kms No On Time 2
Lonand (LNN) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min 234 Kms No On Time 2
Nira (NIRA) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 242 Kms No On Time 2
Jejuri (JJR) 04:44:00 04:45:00 01 Min 268 Kms No On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:50:00 07:00:00 10 Min 326 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 329 Kms No On Time 2
Khadki (KK) 07:29:00 07:30:00 01 Min 332 Kms No On Time 2
Pimpri (PMP) 07:39:00 07:40:00 01 Min 340 Kms No On Time 2
Dehu Road (DEHR) 07:54:00 07:55:00 01 Min 351 Kms No On Time 2
Talegaon (TGN) 08:14:00 08:15:00 01 Min 360 Kms No On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 08:54:00 08:55:00 01 Min 390 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandala (KAD) 08:59:00 09:00:00 01 Min 394 Kms No On Time 2
Karjat (KJT) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 418 Kms No On Time 2
Neral (NRL) 09:59:00 10:00:00 01 Min 431 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:47:00 10:50:00 03 Min 464 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 11:12:00 11:15:00 03 Min 483 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DR) 11:32:00 11:35:00 03 Min 507 Kms Yes On Time 2
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 12:05:00 - 516 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sahyadri Exp

Train
KOP

22:50

C Shahumharaj T
13 hrs 15 mins
29 Stops
CSMT

12:05

C Shivaji Mah T
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹305.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹825.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,180.00 ₹322.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 433 people have recently searched about these trains.