Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sahyadri Expres

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11023 - Sahyadri Expres runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T). Sahyadri Expres runs on All Days. The 11023 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 17:50 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sahyadri Expres - 11023 schedule, Sahyadri Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sahyadri Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

516 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 17:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 18:02:00 18:04:00 02 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 18:47:00 18:50:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Khandala (KAD) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 20:17:00 20:20:00 03 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Talegaon (TGN) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Dehu Road (DEHR) 21:04:00 21:05:00 01 Min 165 Kms No On Time 1
Pimpri (PMP) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Khadki (KK) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min 187 Kms No On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 21:55:00 22:05:00 10 Min 190 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jejuri (JJR) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Nira (NIRA) 23:53:00 23:55:00 02 Min 274 Kms No On Time 1
Lonand (LNN) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min 282 Kms No On Time 2
Wathar (WTR) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min 309 Kms No On Time 2
Satara (STR) 01:37:00 01:40:00 03 Min 335 Kms No On Time 2
Koregaon (KRG) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02 Min 346 Kms No On Time 2
Karad (KRD) 02:52:00 02:55:00 03 Min 394 Kms No On Time 2
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 03:34:00 03:35:00 01 Min 429 Kms No On Time 2
Bhilavdi (BVQ) 03:46:00 03:48:00 02 Min 442 Kms No On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 04:07:00 04:10:00 03 Min 462 Kms No On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 04:42:00 04:45:00 03 Min 469 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jayasingpur (JSP) 04:59:00 05:00:00 01 Min 481 Kms No On Time 2
Hatkanagale (HTK) 05:14:00 05:15:00 01 Min 495 Kms No On Time 2
Rukadi (RKD) 05:24:00 05:25:00 01 Min 502 Kms No On Time 2
Valivade (VV) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min 509 Kms No On Time 2
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 06:05:00 - 516 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sahyadri Expres

Train
CSMT

17:50

C Shivaji Mah T
12 hrs 15 mins
27 Stops
KOP

06:05

C Shahumharaj T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹305.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹825.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,180.00 ₹322.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 244 people have recently searched about these trains.