Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT)

Runs on: MON THU FRI

The 11022 - Chalukya Exp runs from TEN (Tirunelveli) to DR (Dadar). Chalukya Exp runs on Mon Thu Fri. The 11022 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tirunelveli at 15:00 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chalukya Exp - 11022 schedule, Chalukya Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chalukya Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

1807 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tirunelveli (TEN) 15:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 15:27:00 15:28:00 01 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Kovilpatti (CVP) 16:01:00 16:02:00 01 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Satur (SRT) 16:26:00 16:27:00 01 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 16:50:00 16:52:00 02 Min 114 Kms No On Time 1
Madurai Jn (MDU) 17:45:00 17:50:00 05 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dindigul Jn (DG) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 220 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karur (KRR) 20:25:00 20:27:00 02 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 1
Namakkal (NMKL) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min 327 Kms No On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 22:20:00 22:30:00 10 Min 379 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min 445 Kms No On Time 2
Hosur (HSRA) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Banaswadi (BAND) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 589 Kms No On Time 2
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 04:00:00 06:30:00 30 Min 604 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tumakuru (TK) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 667 Kms No On Time 2
Tiptur (TTR) 08:29:00 08:30:00 01 Min 738 Kms No On Time 2
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min 764 Kms No On Time 2
Kadur (DRU) 09:49:00 09:50:00 01 Min 803 Kms No On Time 2
Birur Jn (RRB) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min 809 Kms No On Time 2
Davangere (DVG) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 924 Kms Yes On Time 2
Harihar (HRR) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 937 Kms No On Time 2
Ranibennur (RNR) 12:26:00 12:27:00 01 Min 960 Kms No On Time 2
Haveri (HVR) 12:54:00 12:55:00 01 Min 992 Kms No On Time 2
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 1068 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharwar (DWR) 15:33:00 15:35:00 02 Min 1088 Kms Yes On Time 2
Alnavar Jn (LWR) 16:14:00 16:15:00 01 Min 1125 Kms No On Time 2
Londa Jn (LD) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 1158 Kms No On Time 2
Belagavi (BGM) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 1210 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghatprabha (GPB) 18:54:00 18:55:00 01 Min 1268 Kms No On Time 2
Kudachi (KUD) 19:44:00 19:45:00 01 Min 1314 Kms No On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 20:47:00 20:50:00 03 Min 1347 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 21:07:00 21:10:00 03 Min 1354 Kms No On Time 2
Takari (TKR) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min 1395 Kms No On Time 2
Karad (KRD) 22:09:00 22:10:00 01 Min 1423 Kms No On Time 2
Satara (STR) 23:07:00 23:10:00 03 Min 1481 Kms No On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min 1627 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lonavala (LNL) 03:19:00 03:20:00 01 Min 1690 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 04:49:00 04:50:00 01 Min 1765 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dadar (DR) 05:40:00 - 1807 Kms Yes On Time 3

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT)

Train
TEN

15:00

Tirunelveli
38 hrs 40 mins
38 Stops
DR

05:40

Dadar
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹670.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,805.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,655.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 503 people have recently searched about these trains.