Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE WED SAT

The 11021 - Tirunelveli Exp runs from DR (Dadar) to TEN (Tirunelveli). Tirunelveli Exp runs on Tue Wed Sat. The 11021 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dadar at 21:30 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tirunelveli Exp - 11021 schedule, Tirunelveli Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tirunelveli Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

1807 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dadar (DR) 21:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:10:00 22:13:00 03 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 23:42:00 23:45:00 03 Min 117 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 00:55:00 01:05:00 10 Min 181 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satara (STR) 03:57:00 04:00:00 03 Min 326 Kms No On Time 2
Karad (KRD) 04:52:00 04:55:00 03 Min 385 Kms No On Time 2
Takari (TKR) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min 412 Kms No On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 06:12:00 06:15:00 03 Min 453 Kms No On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min 460 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kudachi (KUD) 07:14:00 07:15:00 01 Min 493 Kms No On Time 2
Ghatprabha (GPB) 08:00:00 08:02:00 02 Min 540 Kms No On Time 2
Belagavi (BGM) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min 597 Kms Yes On Time 2
Londa Jn (LD) 10:00:00 10:01:00 01 Min 649 Kms No On Time 2
Alnavar Jn (LWR) 10:38:00 10:43:00 05 Min 682 Kms No On Time 2
Dharwar (DWR) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min 719 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min 740 Kms Yes On Time 2
Haveri (HVR) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min 815 Kms No On Time 2
Ranibennur (RNR) 14:13:00 14:15:00 02 Min 847 Kms No On Time 2
Harihar (HRR) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min 871 Kms No On Time 2
Davangere (DVG) 15:03:00 15:05:00 02 Min 883 Kms Yes On Time 2
Birur Jn (RRB) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 998 Kms No On Time 2
Kadur (DRU) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min 1004 Kms No On Time 2
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 17:55:00 18:00:00 05 Min 1043 Kms No On Time 2
Tiptur (TTR) 18:23:00 18:25:00 02 Min 1069 Kms No On Time 2
Tumakuru (TK) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 1140 Kms No On Time 2
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 21:30:00 21:50:00 20 Min 1204 Kms Yes On Time 2
Banaswadi (BAND) 22:15:00 22:16:00 01 Min 1218 Kms No On Time 2
Hosur (HSRA) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min 1270 Kms No On Time 2
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min 1362 Kms No On Time 3
Salem Jn (SA) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 1428 Kms Yes On Time 3
Namakkal (NMKL) 04:09:00 04:11:00 02 Min 1480 Kms No On Time 3
Karur (KRR) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 1514 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dindigul Jn (DG) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min 1588 Kms Yes On Time 3
Madurai Jn (MDU) 08:00:00 08:05:00 05 Min 1650 Kms Yes On Time 3
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 08:59:00 09:00:00 01 Min 1693 Kms No On Time 3
Satur (SRT) 09:24:00 09:25:00 01 Min 1720 Kms No On Time 3
Kovilpatti (CVP) 09:49:00 09:50:00 01 Min 1742 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 10:34:00 10:35:00 01 Min 1778 Kms No On Time 3
Tirunelveli (TEN) 11:45:00 - 1807 Kms No On Time 3

Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)

Train
DR

21:30

Dadar
38 hrs 15 mins
39 Stops
TEN

11:45

Tirunelveli
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹700.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,850.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,705.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 137 people have recently searched about these trains.