Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Konark Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11019 - Konark Express runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Konark Express runs on All Days. The 11019 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 15:05 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Konark Express - 11019 schedule, Konark Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Konark Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

1929 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 15:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 15:17:00 15:20:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 15:38:00 15:40:00 02 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 16:00:00 16:03:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 17:32:00 17:35:00 03 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 190 Kms Yes On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min 265 Kms Yes On Time 1
Solapur Jn (SUR) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 452 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 02:30:00 02:33:00 03 Min 565 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 03:50:00 04:00:00 10 Min 602 Kms No On Time 2
Seram (SEM) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min 639 Kms No On Time 2
Tandur (TDU) 04:54:00 04:55:00 01 Min 672 Kms No On Time 2
Lingampalli (LPI) 06:39:00 06:40:00 01 Min 763 Kms No On Time 2
Begampet (BMT) 07:01:00 07:02:00 01 Min 782 Kms No On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:45:00 08:00:00 15 Min 786 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 918 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 10:19:00 10:20:00 01 Min 928 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahbubabad (MABD) 11:09:00 11:10:00 01 Min 988 Kms No On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min 1036 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhira (MDR) 12:31:00 12:32:00 01 Min 1081 Kms No On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 13:50:00 14:05:00 15 Min 1135 Kms Yes On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 14:48:00 14:50:00 02 Min 1195 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 15:18:00 15:20:00 02 Min 1242 Kms No On Time 2
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 1262 Kms No On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min 1285 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min 1335 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tuni (TUNI) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min 1388 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anakapalle (AKP) 19:19:00 19:20:00 01 Min 1452 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 20:50:00 21:10:00 20 Min 1485 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 22:08:00 22:13:00 05 Min 1546 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:10:00 23:12:00 02 Min 1616 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min 1689 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sompeta (SPT) 00:47:00 00:49:00 02 Min 1721 Kms No On Time 3
Ichchpuram (IPM) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 1739 Kms No On Time 3
Brahmapur (BAM) 01:30:00 01:40:00 10 Min 1763 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chatrapur (CAP) 01:54:00 01:56:00 02 Min 1785 Kms No On Time 3
Balugaon (BALU) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min 1839 Kms No On Time 3
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 1910 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 04:35:00 - 1929 Kms Yes On Time 3

Konark Express

Train
CSMT

15:05

C Shivaji Mah T
37 hrs 30 mins
39 Stops
BBS

04:35

Bhubaneswar
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹415.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹700.00 ₹175.00
CC ₹1,525.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹1,890.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 604 people have recently searched about these trains.