Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)

Runs on: MON

The 11018 - Kik Ltt Express runs from KIK (Karaikal) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Kik Ltt Express runs on Mon. The 11018 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Karaikal at 14:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 23:45 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kik Ltt Express - 11018 schedule, Kik Ltt Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kik Ltt Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

1628 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Karaikal (KIK) 14:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Nagore (NCR) 14:14:00 14:15:00 01 Min 11 Kms No On Time 1
Nagappattinam (NGT) 14:28:00 14:30:00 02 Min 18 Kms No On Time 1
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 15:00:00 15:10:00 10 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Mayiladuturai J (MV) 15:46:00 15:48:00 02 Min 80 Kms No On Time 1
Sirkazhi (SY) 16:11:00 16:12:00 01 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Chidambaram (CDM) 16:29:00 16:30:00 01 Min 117 Kms No On Time 1
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 18:55:00 19:05:00 10 Min 203 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:50:00 22:05:00 15 Min 361 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 435 Kms Yes On Time 1
Renigunta Jn (RU) 01:15:00 01:30:00 15 Min 504 Kms No On Time 2
Cuddapah (HX) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min 629 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yerraguntla (YA) 04:13:00 04:15:00 02 Min 668 Kms No On Time 2
Tadipatri (TU) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 737 Kms No On Time 2
Gooty (GY) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min 785 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 06:50:00 07:00:00 10 Min 814 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 08:33:00 08:35:00 02 Min 906 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 935 Kms No On Time 2
Yadgir (YG) 10:23:00 10:25:00 02 Min 1004 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 12:05:00 12:10:00 05 Min 1043 Kms No On Time 2
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 12:52:00 12:55:00 03 Min 1080 Kms No On Time 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 14:40:00 14:45:00 05 Min 1193 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min 1455 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 1519 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:27:00 22:30:00 03 Min 1593 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min 1611 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 23:45:00 - 1628 Kms Yes On Time 2

Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)

Train
KIK

14:00

Karaikal
33 hrs 45 mins
29 Stops
LTT

23:45

Lokmanyatilak T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹625.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,690.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,480.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 289 people have recently searched about these trains.