Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)

Runs on: SAT

The 11017 - Ltt Karaikal Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to KIK (Karaikal). Ltt Karaikal Exp runs on Sat. The 11017 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Karaikal at 18:35 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ltt Karaikal Exp - 11017 schedule, Ltt Karaikal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ltt Karaikal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

1628 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 12:31:00 12:33:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:52:00 12:55:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 14:23:00 14:25:00 02 Min 109 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:30:00 15:35:00 05 Min 173 Kms Yes On Time 1
Solapur Jn (SUR) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min 435 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 548 Kms No On Time 1
Wadi (WADI) 22:35:00 22:40:00 05 Min 585 Kms No On Time 1
Yadgir (YG) 23:14:00 23:15:00 01 Min 624 Kms No On Time 1
Raichur (RC) 00:13:00 00:15:00 02 Min 693 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 721 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 814 Kms No On Time 2
Gooty (GY) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
Tadipatri (TU) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 891 Kms No On Time 2
Yerraguntla (YA) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 960 Kms No On Time 2
Cuddapah (HX) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 999 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 07:45:00 08:00:00 15 Min 1124 Kms No On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 1193 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:55:00 11:10:00 15 Min 1267 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tambaram (TBM) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 1291 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chengalpattu (CGL) 12:08:00 12:10:00 02 Min 1322 Kms Yes On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 13:40:00 13:45:00 05 Min 1425 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 14:24:00 14:25:00 01 Min 1468 Kms No On Time 2
Chidambaram (CDM) 15:04:00 15:05:00 01 Min 1510 Kms No On Time 2
Sirkazhi (SY) 15:24:00 15:25:00 01 Min 1528 Kms No On Time 2
Mayiladuturai J (MV) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min 1548 Kms No On Time 2
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 16:40:00 16:50:00 10 Min 1586 Kms No On Time 2
Nagappattinam (NGT) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 1610 Kms No On Time 2
Nagore (NCR) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 1617 Kms No On Time 2
Karaikal (KIK) 18:35:00 - 1628 Kms No On Time 2

Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)

Train
LTT

12:05

Lokmanyatilak T
30 hrs 30 mins
29 Stops
KIK

18:35

Karaikal
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹625.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,690.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,480.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 404 people have recently searched about these trains.