Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kushinagar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11016 - Kushinagar Exp runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Kushinagar Exp runs on All Days. The 11016 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 19:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kushinagar Exp - 11016 schedule, Kushinagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kushinagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

1680 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 19:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khalilabad (KLD) 19:40:00 19:42:00 02 Min 34 Kms No On Time 1
Basti (BST) 20:08:00 20:11:00 03 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Babhnan (BV) 20:36:00 20:38:00 02 Min 94 Kms No On Time 1
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 21:40:00 21:45:00 05 Min 152 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 241 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 00:15:00 00:18:00 03 Min 266 Kms No On Time 2
Aishbagh (ASH) 00:40:00 00:50:00 10 Min 274 Kms No On Time 2
Unnao Jn (ON) 01:39:00 01:41:00 02 Min 328 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min 346 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhimsen (BZM) 02:53:00 02:55:00 02 Min 360 Kms No On Time 2
Pokhrayan (PHN) 03:27:00 03:29:00 02 Min 404 Kms No On Time 2
Kalpi (KPI) 03:44:00 03:46:00 02 Min 418 Kms No On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 04:14:00 04:16:00 02 Min 452 Kms No On Time 2
Ait (AIT) 04:39:00 04:41:00 02 Min 477 Kms No On Time 2
Chirgaon (CGN) 05:40:00 05:42:00 02 Min 534 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 06:30:00 06:40:00 10 Min 566 Kms Yes On Time 2
Babina (BAB) 07:05:00 07:07:00 02 Min 591 Kms No On Time 2
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 07:52:00 07:54:00 02 Min 656 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 719 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 10:26:00 10:27:00 01 Min 765 Kms No On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 10:54:00 10:56:00 02 Min 804 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:50:00 11:55:00 05 Min 858 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 12:07:00 12:09:00 02 Min 864 Kms No On Time 2
Mandi Dip (MDDP) 12:22:00 12:24:00 02 Min 880 Kms No On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 13:16:00 13:18:00 02 Min 931 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 13:40:00 13:50:00 10 Min 950 Kms Yes On Time 2
Timarni (TBN) 14:44:00 14:46:00 02 Min 1011 Kms No On Time 2
Harda (HD) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 1025 Kms No On Time 2
Khirkiya (KKN) 15:25:00 15:27:00 02 Min 1057 Kms No On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 17:10:00 17:15:00 05 Min 1133 Kms No On Time 2
Nepanagar (NPNR) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 1176 Kms No On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 1202 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raver (RV) 18:36:00 18:38:00 02 Min 1222 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 19:15:00 19:20:00 05 Min 1256 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 1281 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pachora Jn (PC) 20:16:00 20:18:00 02 Min 1328 Kms No On Time 2
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 1373 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandgaon (NGN) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 1415 Kms No On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 22:15:00 22:20:00 05 Min 1441 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 23:15:00 23:20:00 05 Min 1514 Kms No On Time 2
Devlali (DVL) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 1519 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 01:15:00 01:20:00 05 Min 1564 Kms No On Time 3
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 03:12:00 03:15:00 03 Min 1646 Kms Yes On Time 3
Thane (TNA) 03:32:00 03:35:00 03 Min 1664 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 04:20:00 - 1680 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kushinagar Exp

Train
GKP

19:00

Gorakhpur Jn
33 hrs 20 mins
46 Stops
LTT

04:20

Lokmanyatilak T
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹640.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,720.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,530.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 741 people have recently searched about these trains.