Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kushinagar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11015 - Kushinagar Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Kushinagar Exp runs on All Days. The 11015 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 22:45 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kushinagar Exp - 11015 schedule, Kushinagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kushinagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1680 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 22:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 23:03:00 23:05:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 23:25:00 23:28:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kasara (KSRA) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min 102 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 01:18:00 01:20:00 02 Min 116 Kms No On Time 2
Devlali (DVL) 02:03:00 02:05:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 02:13:00 02:15:00 02 Min 167 Kms No On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandgaon (NGN) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 265 Kms No On Time 2
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 04:13:00 04:15:00 02 Min 307 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pachora Jn (PC) 04:43:00 04:45:00 02 Min 352 Kms No On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 05:17:00 05:20:00 03 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 06:00:00 06:05:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raver (RV) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min 458 Kms No On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min 478 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nepanagar (NPNR) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 505 Kms No On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 08:55:00 09:00:00 05 Min 547 Kms No On Time 2
Khirkiya (KKN) 09:50:00 09:52:00 02 Min 623 Kms No On Time 2
Harda (HD) 10:15:00 10:17:00 02 Min 655 Kms No On Time 2
Timarni (TBN) 10:30:00 10:32:00 02 Min 669 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:40:00 11:50:00 10 Min 731 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:07:00 12:09:00 02 Min 749 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mandi Dip (MDDP) 13:07:00 13:09:00 02 Min 800 Kms No On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 13:26:00 13:28:00 02 Min 816 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 13:50:00 13:55:00 05 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min 876 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 15:03:00 15:05:00 02 Min 916 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 16:15:00 16:20:00 05 Min 961 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 17:04:00 17:06:00 02 Min 1024 Kms No On Time 2
Babina (BAB) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 1089 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 18:45:00 18:50:00 05 Min 1115 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chirgaon (CGN) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 1146 Kms No On Time 2
Ait (AIT) 20:01:00 20:03:00 02 Min 1204 Kms No On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 1228 Kms No On Time 2
Kalpi (KPI) 21:16:00 21:18:00 02 Min 1262 Kms No On Time 2
Pokhrayan (PHN) 21:31:00 21:33:00 02 Min 1276 Kms No On Time 2
Bhimsen (BZM) 23:21:00 23:23:00 02 Min 1321 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:10:00 00:20:00 10 Min 1335 Kms Yes On Time 3
Unnao Jn (ON) 00:42:00 00:44:00 02 Min 1352 Kms No On Time 3
Aishbagh (ASH) 01:42:00 01:52:00 10 Min 1406 Kms No On Time 3
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 02:07:00 02:09:00 02 Min 1415 Kms No On Time 3
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 02:45:00 02:47:00 02 Min 1439 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gonda Jn (GD) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min 1528 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 1556 Kms No On Time 3
Babhnan (BV) 04:52:00 04:54:00 02 Min 1586 Kms No On Time 3
Basti (BST) 05:30:00 05:33:00 03 Min 1617 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khalilabad (KLD) 06:04:00 06:06:00 02 Min 1646 Kms No On Time 3
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:05:00 - 1680 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kushinagar Exp

Train
LTT

22:45

Lokmanyatilak T
32 hrs 20 mins
47 Stops
GKP

07:05

Gorakhpur Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹640.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,720.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,530.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 789 people have recently searched about these trains.