Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sinhagad Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11010 - Sinhagad Exp runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Sinhagad Exp runs on All Days. The 11010 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 03 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sinhagad Exp - 11010 schedule, Sinhagad Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sinhagad Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

190 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 06:11:00 06:13:00 02 Min 2 Kms No On Time 1
Khadki (KK) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Pimpri (PMP) 06:30:00 06:31:00 01 Min 14 Kms No On Time 1
Chinchvad (CCH) 06:34:00 06:35:00 01 Min 16 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 07:13:00 07:15:00 02 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandala (KAD) 07:19:00 07:20:00 01 Min 67 Kms No On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 08:45:00 08:47:00 02 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 09:33:00 09:35:00 02 Min 181 Kms Yes On Time 1
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 09:55:00 - 190 Kms Yes On Time 1

Sinhagad Exp

Train
PUNE

06:05

Pune Jn
03 hrs 50 mins
10 Stops
CSMT

09:55

C Shivaji Mah T
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹85.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹325.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 694 people have recently searched about these trains.