Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sinhagad Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11009 - Sinhagad Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Sinhagad Exp runs on All Days. The 11009 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 14:25 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 18:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sinhagad Exp - 11009 schedule, Sinhagad Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sinhagad Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

45 Km/H

Distance

190 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 14:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 15:22:00 15:25:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Khandala (KAD) 16:49:00 16:50:00 01 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 17:02:00 17:05:00 03 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chinchvad (CCH) 17:46:00 17:47:00 01 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Pimpri (PMP) 17:51:00 17:52:00 01 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Khadki (KK) 18:04:00 18:05:00 01 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 18:14:00 18:15:00 01 Min 187 Kms No On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 18:40:00 - 190 Kms Yes On Time 1

Sinhagad Exp

Train
CSMT

14:25

C Shivaji Mah T
04 hrs 15 mins
11 Stops
PUNE

18:40

Pune Jn
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹85.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹325.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 896 people have recently searched about these trains.