Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Deccan Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11008 - Deccan Express runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Deccan Express runs on All Days. The 11008 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 15:15 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 19:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 02 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Deccan Express - 11008 schedule, Deccan Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Deccan Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

190 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 15:22:00 15:23:00 01 Min 2 Kms No On Time 1
Khadki (KK) 15:29:00 15:30:00 01 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Talegaon (TGN) 15:56:00 15:57:00 01 Min 34 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandala (KAD) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 67 Kms No On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 18:02:00 18:05:00 03 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min 156 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 181 Kms Yes On Time 1
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 19:15:00 - 190 Kms Yes On Time 1

Deccan Express

Train
PUNE

15:15

Pune Jn
04 hrs 02 mins
10 Stops
CSMT

19:15

C Shivaji Mah T
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹85.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹325.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 623 people have recently searched about these trains.