Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Deccan Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11007 - Deccan Express runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Deccan Express runs on All Days. The 11007 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Deccan Express - 11007 schedule, Deccan Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Deccan Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

190 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 07:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 07:11:00 07:13:00 02 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 07:52:00 07:55:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Neral (NRL) 08:26:00 08:27:00 01 Min 85 Kms No On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Khandala (KAD) 09:29:00 09:30:00 01 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Talegaon (TGN) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Khadki (KK) 10:45:00 10:46:00 01 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 10:50:00 10:51:00 01 Min 187 Kms No On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:05:00 - 190 Kms Yes On Time 1

Deccan Express

Train
CSMT

07:00

C Shivaji Mah T
04 hrs 05 mins
11 Stops
PUNE

11:05

Pune Jn
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹85.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹325.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 979 people have recently searched about these trains.