Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)

Runs on: TUE WED SUN

The 11006 - Chalukya Exp runs from PDY (Puducherry) to DR (Dadar). Chalukya Exp runs on Tue Wed Sun. The 11006 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Puducherry at 20:45 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chalukya Exp - 11006 schedule, Chalukya Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chalukya Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

1638 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Puducherry (PDY) 20:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 38 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tirukoilur (TRK) 21:59:00 22:00:00 01 Min 71 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 22:39:00 22:40:00 01 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Polur (PRL) 23:04:00 23:05:00 01 Min 136 Kms No On Time 1
Arni Road (ARV) 23:19:00 23:20:00 01 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Vellore Cant (VLR) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min 188 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 00:55:00 01:25:00 30 Min 198 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 283 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bangarapet (BWT) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 358 Kms Yes On Time 2
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 Min 414 Kms Yes On Time 2
Banaswadi (BAND) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 420 Kms No On Time 2
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 06:00:00 06:30:00 30 Min 435 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tumakuru (TK) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 499 Kms No On Time 2
Tiptur (TTR) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 569 Kms No On Time 2
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min 595 Kms No On Time 2
Kadur (DRU) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 634 Kms No On Time 2
Birur Jn (RRB) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min 640 Kms No On Time 2
Davangere (DVG) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 755 Kms Yes On Time 2
Harihar (HRR) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 768 Kms No On Time 2
Ranibennur (RNR) 12:25:00 12:27:00 02 Min 791 Kms No On Time 2
Haveri (HVR) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 824 Kms No On Time 2
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 899 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharwar (DWR) 15:33:00 15:35:00 02 Min 919 Kms Yes On Time 2
Alnavar Jn (LWR) 16:14:00 16:15:00 01 Min 956 Kms No On Time 2
Londa Jn (LD) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 990 Kms No On Time 2
Khanapur (KNP) 17:29:00 17:30:00 01 Min 1015 Kms No On Time 2
Belagavi (BGM) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 1041 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghatprabha (GPB) 18:54:00 18:55:00 01 Min 1099 Kms No On Time 2
Kudachi (KUD) 19:44:00 19:45:00 01 Min 1145 Kms No On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 20:47:00 20:50:00 03 Min 1178 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 21:07:00 21:10:00 03 Min 1186 Kms No On Time 2
Takari (TKR) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min 1226 Kms No On Time 2
Karad (KRD) 22:09:00 22:10:00 01 Min 1254 Kms No On Time 2
Satara (STR) 23:07:00 23:10:00 03 Min 1312 Kms No On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min 1458 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lonavala (LNL) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 1521 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 04:47:00 04:50:00 03 Min 1596 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dadar (DR) 05:40:00 - 1638 Kms Yes On Time 3

Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)

Train
PDY

20:45

Puducherry
32 hrs 55 mins
38 Stops
DR

05:40

Dadar
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹625.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,690.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,480.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 124 people have recently searched about these trains.