Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)

Runs on: MON FRI SUN

The 11005 - Puducherry Exp runs from DR (Dadar) to PDY (Puducherry). Puducherry Exp runs on Mon Fri Sun. The 11005 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dadar at 21:30 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Puducherry Exp - 11005 schedule, Puducherry Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Puducherry Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

1638 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dadar (DR) 21:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:10:00 22:13:00 03 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 23:42:00 23:45:00 03 Min 117 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 00:55:00 01:05:00 10 Min 181 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satara (STR) 03:57:00 04:00:00 03 Min 326 Kms No On Time 2
Karad (KRD) 04:52:00 04:55:00 03 Min 385 Kms No On Time 2
Takari (TKR) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min 412 Kms No On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 06:12:00 06:15:00 03 Min 453 Kms No On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min 460 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kudachi (KUD) 07:14:00 07:15:00 01 Min 493 Kms No On Time 2
Ghatprabha (GPB) 08:00:00 08:02:00 02 Min 540 Kms No On Time 2
Belagavi (BGM) 09:03:00 09:05:00 02 Min 597 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khanapur (KNP) 09:29:00 09:30:00 01 Min 623 Kms No On Time 2
Londa Jn (LD) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 649 Kms No On Time 2
Alnavar Jn (LWR) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min 682 Kms No On Time 2
Dharwar (DWR) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min 719 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min 740 Kms Yes On Time 2
Haveri (HVR) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min 815 Kms No On Time 2
Ranibennur (RNR) 14:13:00 14:15:00 02 Min 847 Kms No On Time 2
Harihar (HRR) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min 871 Kms No On Time 2
Davangere (DVG) 15:03:00 15:05:00 02 Min 883 Kms Yes On Time 2
Birur Jn (RRB) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 998 Kms No On Time 2
Kadur (DRU) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min 1004 Kms No On Time 2
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 17:55:00 18:00:00 05 Min 1043 Kms No On Time 2
Tiptur (TTR) 18:23:00 18:25:00 02 Min 1069 Kms No On Time 2
Tumakuru (TK) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 1140 Kms No On Time 2
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 21:30:00 21:50:00 20 Min 1204 Kms Yes On Time 2
Banaswadi (BAND) 22:14:00 22:16:00 02 Min 1218 Kms No On Time 2
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 1224 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bangarapet (BWT) 23:18:00 23:20:00 02 Min 1281 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:08:00 01:10:00 02 Min 1356 Kms Yes On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 02:30:00 03:00:00 30 Min 1440 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vellore Cant (VLR) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 1450 Kms No On Time 3
Arni Road (ARV) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 1486 Kms No On Time 3
Polur (PRL) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 1502 Kms No On Time 3
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 1533 Kms No On Time 3
Tirukoilur (TRK) 04:54:00 04:55:00 01 Min 1567 Kms No On Time 3
Villupuram Jn (VM) 06:20:00 06:25:00 05 Min 1601 Kms Yes On Time 3
Puducherry (PDY) 07:15:00 - 1638 Kms No On Time 3

Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)

Train
DR

21:30

Dadar
33 hrs 45 mins
39 Stops
PDY

07:15

Puducherry
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹655.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,735.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,525.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 178 people have recently searched about these trains.