Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express

Runs on: MON

The 10216 - Madgaon Express runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to MAO (Madgaon). Madgaon Express runs on Mon. The 10216 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 13:50 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Madgaon Express - 10216 schedule, Madgaon Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Madgaon Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

729 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 14:08:00 14:10:00 02 Min 20 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 14:57:00 15:00:00 03 Min 74 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 107 Kms No On Time 1
Tirur (TIR) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min 152 Kms No On Time 1
Kozhikkode (CLT) 17:22:00 17:25:00 03 Min 193 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kannur (CAN) 18:32:00 18:35:00 03 Min 282 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 369 Kms No On Time 1
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 20:55:00 21:05:00 10 Min 416 Kms Yes On Time 1
Udupi (UD) 22:46:00 22:48:00 02 Min 478 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatkal (BTJL) 23:54:00 23:56:00 02 Min 559 Kms No On Time 1
Karwar (KAWR) 02:02:00 02:04:00 02 Min 669 Kms No On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 03:30:00 - 729 Kms No On Time 2

Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express

Train
ERS

13:50

Ernakulam Jn
13 hrs 25 mins
12 Stops
MAO

03:30

Madgaon
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹410.00 ₹107.00
3A ₹1,075.00 ₹282.00
2A ₹1,530.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,590.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 678 people have recently searched about these trains.