Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express

Runs on: SUN

The 10215 - Madgaon Ers Exp runs from MAO (Madgaon) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Madgaon Ers Exp runs on Sun. The 10215 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Madgaon at 21:00 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Madgaon Ers Exp - 10215 schedule, Madgaon Ers Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Madgaon Ers Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

729 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Madgaon (MAO) 21:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Karwar (KAWR) 22:00:00 22:02:00 02 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatkal (BTJL) 23:56:00 23:58:00 02 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Udupi (UD) 01:40:00 01:42:00 02 Min 251 Kms No On Time 2
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 360 Kms No On Time 2
Kannur (CAN) 05:07:00 05:10:00 03 Min 446 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kozhikkode (CLT) 06:17:00 06:20:00 03 Min 536 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tirur (TIR) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 577 Kms No On Time 2
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 08:10:00 08:20:00 10 Min 622 Kms No On Time 2
Thrisur (TCR) 09:07:00 09:10:00 03 Min 655 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aluva (AWY) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 709 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:55:00 - 729 Kms Yes On Time 2

Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express

Train
MAO

21:00

Madgaon
13 hrs 25 mins
12 Stops
ERS

10:55

Ernakulam Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹410.00 ₹107.00
3A ₹1,075.00 ₹282.00
2A ₹1,530.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,590.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 182 people have recently searched about these trains.