Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Konkan Kanya Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 10112 - Konkan Kanya Exp runs from MAO (Madgaon) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Konkan Kanya Exp runs on All Days. The 10112 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Madgaon at 16:45 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Konkan Kanya Exp - 10112 schedule, Konkan Kanya Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Konkan Kanya Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

581 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Madgaon (MAO) 16:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Karmali (KRMI) 17:17:00 17:18:00 01 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Thivim (THVM) 17:35:00 17:36:00 01 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Pernem (PERN) 17:49:00 17:50:00 01 Min 57 Kms No On Time 1
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 18:11:00 18:12:00 01 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kudal (KUDL) 18:37:00 18:38:00 01 Min 96 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 18:50:00 18:51:00 01 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kankavali (KKW) 19:13:00 19:14:00 01 Min 125 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW) 19:45:00 19:46:00 01 Min 156 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 20:07:00 20:08:00 01 Min 172 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vilavade (VID) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 189 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratnagiri (RN) 22:00:00 22:05:00 05 Min 236 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sangmeshwar (SGR) 22:41:00 22:42:00 01 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chiplun (CHI) 23:29:00 23:31:00 02 Min 312 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khed (KHED) 23:55:00 23:56:00 01 Min 341 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mangaon (MNI) 02:01:00 02:02:00 01 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 04:05:00 04:10:00 05 Min 514 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 04:52:00 04:55:00 03 Min 547 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DR) 05:17:00 05:20:00 03 Min 572 Kms Yes On Time 2
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 05:50:00 - 581 Kms Yes On Time 2

Konkan Kanya Exp

Train
MAO

16:45

Madgaon
11 hrs 50 mins
19 Stops
CSMT

05:50

C Shivaji Mah T
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹325.00 ₹92.00
3A ₹895.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,280.00 ₹351.00
1A ₹2,155.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 960 people have recently searched about these trains.