Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Konkan Kanya Ex

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 10111 - Konkan Kanya Ex runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to MAO (Madgaon). Konkan Kanya Ex runs on All Days. The 10111 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 23:05 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Konkan Kanya Ex - 10111 schedule, Konkan Kanya Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Konkan Kanya Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

581 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 23:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 23:17:00 23:20:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panvel (PNVL) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 66 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mangaon (MNI) 02:33:00 02:34:00 01 Min 172 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khed (KHED) 03:37:00 03:38:00 01 Min 239 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chiplun (CHI) 04:10:00 04:12:00 02 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sangmeshwar (SGR) 04:55:00 04:56:00 01 Min 312 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ratnagiri (RN) 06:00:00 06:05:00 05 Min 345 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vilavade (VID) 06:57:00 06:58:00 01 Min 392 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 07:15:00 07:16:00 01 Min 408 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW) 07:34:00 07:35:00 01 Min 425 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kankavali (KKW) 08:05:00 08:06:00 01 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 08:24:00 08:25:00 01 Min 474 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kudal (KUDL) 08:40:00 08:41:00 01 Min 484 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min 505 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pernem (PERN) 09:41:00 09:42:00 01 Min 524 Kms No On Time 2
Thivim (THVM) 10:11:00 10:12:00 01 Min 534 Kms No On Time 2
Karmali (KRMI) 10:31:00 10:32:00 01 Min 552 Kms No On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 12:10:00 - 581 Kms No On Time 2

Konkan Kanya Ex

Train
CSMT

23:05

C Shivaji Mah T
11 hrs 40 mins
19 Stops
MAO

12:10

Madgaon
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹325.00 ₹92.00
3A ₹895.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,280.00 ₹351.00
1A ₹2,155.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 626 people have recently searched about these trains.