Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mandovi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 10103 - Mandovi Express runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to MAO (Madgaon). Mandovi Express runs on All Days. The 10103 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 21:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mandovi Express - 10103 schedule, Mandovi Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mandovi Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

581 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 07:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 07:22:00 07:25:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 07:46:00 07:50:00 04 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panvel (PNVL) 08:25:00 08:30:00 05 Min 66 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mangaon (MNI) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 172 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khed (KHED) 12:11:00 12:12:00 01 Min 239 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chiplun (CHI) 12:50:00 12:52:00 02 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sangmeshwar (SGR) 13:50:00 13:51:00 01 Min 312 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratnagiri (RN) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min 345 Kms Yes On Time 1
Adavali (ADVI) 16:17:00 16:18:00 01 Min 376 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min 408 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW) 17:21:00 17:22:00 01 Min 425 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kankavali (KKW) 18:00:00 18:02:00 02 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 18:27:00 18:28:00 01 Min 474 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kudal (KUDL) 18:46:00 18:48:00 02 Min 484 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 19:20:00 19:21:00 01 Min 505 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pernem (PERN) 20:00:00 20:01:00 01 Min 524 Kms No On Time 1
Thivim (THVM) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min 534 Kms No On Time 1
Karmali (KRMI) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 552 Kms No On Time 1
Madgaon (MAO) 21:45:00 - 581 Kms No On Time 1

Mandovi Express

Train
CSMT

07:10

C Shivaji Mah T
11 hrs 50 mins
19 Stops
MAO

21:45

Madgaon
PANTRY
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹190.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹325.00 ₹92.00
3A ₹895.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,280.00 ₹351.00
1A ₹2,155.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 888 people have recently searched about these trains.